dummy

1. BEST PRODUCER

  • SARZ - EXPENSIVE SH-T
  • COBHAMS - WISH ME WELL
  • DON JAZZY - GODWIN
  • MASTERKRAFT - INDOMIE
  • YOUNG JON - BOBO
  • WOLE ONI - COVER ME
  • DTUNES - LOKE LOKE

2. NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER

  • DJ COUBLON - WOJU
  • YOUNG JON - BOBO
  • BABY FRESH MAVIN - IFEMI
  • SELEBOBO - MIRACLE BABY
  • DEEVEE - FEELING THE NIGGA

3.BEST AFRO POP PRODUCER

  • MASTERKRAFT - POWER TO WIN
  • DON JAZZY - AWWW
  • SARZ - ASHIMAPEYIN
  • OSCAR HEMAN-ACKAH - JAMB QUESTION
  • YOUNG JON - BOBO
  • DEEVEE - FEELING THE NIGGA

4. BEST AFRO BEAT PRODUCER 2015

  • LEGENDURY BEATZ - OJUELEGBA

5. BEST AFRO R&B PRODUCER

  • COBHAMS - HIGH NOTES
  • WOLE ONI - IFE
  • DON JAZZY - MY LOVER
  • LONDON BOYS - BABY DADDY
  • LERIQ - SAY YOU LOVE ME

6. BEST AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER

  • SHIZZI - FANS MI
  • LICIOUSKRICKIT - KING KONG
  • MASTERKRAFT - INDOMIE
  • D’WILL - JANGABAN
  • PRO-PHEELZ & M.I - HUMAN BEING

7. BEST AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER

  • JEZ BLENDA - HALLELUJAH
  • CHARLES DUKE & SAMMIE OKPOSO - OBOTO
  • DON JAZZY - OGA TITUS
  • LAITAN DADA & ROTIMI KEYS - SWEETELELE
  • DEL B - JANGILOVA

8. BEST AFRO ROCK PRODUCER

  • FLOROCKA - SOKE LOKE
  • PHAT E - I WILL
  • A4 - STAYED ON HIM
  • EFE MACROCK - YAHWEH

9. BEST AFRO SOUL PRODUCER

  • DON JAZZY - SOMEBODY GREAT
  • OSCAR HEMAN-ACKAH - PRAY FOR ME
  • COBHAMS - YOU SUPPOSE KNOW
  • ROTIMI KEYS - HAVE YOUR WAY

10. BEST AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER

  • TONY ROSS - GERMAN JUICE
  • WIZZY PRO - DANIELLA WHINE
  • ORBEAT - PAM PAM
  • SPELLZ - CHECK & BALANCE
  • SHIZZI - GO ON

11. BEST AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER

  • WOLE ONI - COVER ME LORD
  • FEMI LEYE - SMILE
  • SHOLA EMMANUEL - MODUPE
  • ROTIMI KEYS - A LIL WHILE

12. BEST AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER

  • ROTIMI KEYS - HAVE YOUR WAY
  • WILSON JOEL - ALAGBARA
  • PHAT E - STRONG TOGETHER
  • SMJ - AMEN REMIX
  • FLOROCKA - BRAGADADA

13. BEST NEW DISCOVERY DJ

  • DJ MEKZY
  • DJ ECOOL
  • DJ HAZAN
  • DJ ENI MONEY
  • DJ BADDO

14. BEST DJ MALE

  • DJ XCLUSIVE
  • DJ SPINALL
  • DJ JIMMY JATT
  • DJ CAISE
  • DJ HUMILITY

15. BEST DJ FEMALE

  • DJ NANA
  • DJ FRIZZIE
  • DJ CUPPY
  • DJ LAMBO
  • DJ SWITCH

16. BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

  • FOSTER ZEENO – REGGAE BLUES
  • OLAITAN DADA - SWEETELELE
  • INDOMIX – LOCAL RAPPERS
  • BRAIN ON THE MIX - HALLELUJAH
  • SHEYMAN - LAYE
  • SUKASOUNDS – OJUELEGBA
  • VTEK - SHEKINI

17. BEST RADIO STATION

  • COOL 96.9 FM
  • WAZOBIA FM
  • CLASSIC FM
  • BEAT 99.9 FM
  • RHYTHM 93.7 FM
  • INSPIRATION 92.3 FM
  • CITY 105 FM
  • BRILA 88.9FM
  • NAIJA FM 102.7FM
  • RAINBOW 94.1FM
  • RADIO CONTINENTAL 102.3FM

18. BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

  • NTA
  • AIT
  • TVC
  • LTV
  • STV

19. BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (CABLE)

  • HIPTV
  • NIGEZIE TV
  • SOUNDCITY TV
  • RAVE TV
  • KENNIS MUSIC

20. BEST ARTIST MANAGER

  • PETER TEGA OGHENEJOBO - MAVIN RECORD
  • UBI FRANKLIN - MMMG
  • KAMAL ADEBOYE - HKN
  • OSAGIE OSARENKHOE- SKALES, GGB DANCE CREW, REEKADO BANKS
  • ABUCHI PETER UGWU- CHOCOLATECITY
  • LOUIZA WILLIAMS - KISS DANIEL
  • TAIYE ALIYU - YEMI ALADE
  • SOSO SOBEREKON - FIVESTAR MUSIC
  • ALEXENDER OKEKE- OLAMIDE

21. BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

  • UNLIMITED LA - DURO
  • SESAN - THE SOUND
  • CLARENCE PETERS - SHEKINI
  • MOE MUSA - BOBO
  • BANKY W - HIGH NOTE

22. BEST LIVE BAND

  • SHARP BAND
  • EBONY BAND
  • SHUGA BAND
  • VEENTAGE BAND
  • ADRENALINE BAND

23. BEST EVENT PROMOTER

  • CCECIL HAMMOND - FLY TIME ENTERTAINMENT
  • FEMI AKANDE - KILIMOJARO EVENTS
  • BIOLA ADEBAJO - EVERGREEN PROMOTION
  • KEHINDE ADEGBITE - YANKEES ENTERTAINMENT
  • MATTHEW OHIO - EL CARNAVAL
  • LANRE MAKUN - LANRE MAKUN EVENTS

24. BEST OAP

  • TOOLZ - BEATFM
  • YAW - WAZOBIAFM
  • LOLO1 - WAZOBIAFM
  • DOTUN - COOLFM
  • TOSYN BUCKNOR- TOP RADIOFM
  • CHICO - CLASSICFM
  • MAZI’NO & SOPE SMOOTHFM
  • OTB NAIJAFM
  • USHBEBE NAIJAFM

25. BEST RECORD COMPANY (MARKETER)

  • AHBU VENTURES
  • OBAINO MUSIC
  • TJOE PRODUCTIONS
  • UBA PACIFIC MUSIC
  • CN MEDIA

26. BEST RECORD LABEL

  • CHOCOLATE CITY
  • MAVIN RECORDS
  • TRIPLE MG
  • CAPITAL HILL
  • FIVESTAR MUSIC
  • STAR BOY
  • HYPETEK ENTERTAINMENT
  • YBNL

27. BEST BLOG

  • OLORISUPERGAL
  • Y’NAIJA
  • LINDA IKEJA BLOG
  • BELLANAIJA
  • TIWAS BLOG
  • STELLA DIMOKO KORKUS
  • 360NOBS
  • NAIRALAND
  • PULSE.NG

28. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

  • TOOXCLUSIVE
  • 360NOBS
  • NOTJUSTOK
  • JAGUDA
  • NAIJALOADED

29. BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • KAFFY
  • ONOME IIOVHOGIE
  • LOVETTE
  • GGB DANCE CREW
  • NONSO ASOBE