<Good_things_happen/> Welcome to Conference

d

Copyright @ Select-themes

Follow us

Image Alt
<Festival - Overview/>

Nominees 2021

the_sixth_edition_nominees

THE BEATZ AWARDS | THE SIXTH EDITION NOMINEES:

  1. AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • REXXIE – KOPOKE (KPK) – REXXIE FT. MOHBAD
  • KULLBOY – BIG THUG BOYS – AV
  • LONDON – BLOODY SAMARITAN -AYRA STARR
  • ANDRE VIBEZ – TOO CORRECT – CRAYON FT REMA
  • DUKTOR SETT – MYSELF – BASKETMOUTH FT. OXLADE & SHOW DEM CAMP
  • NIPHKEYS – KOLEYEWON – NAIRAMARLEY
  • KUKBEATZ – BOUNCE– RUGER
  • DOPE STICKS – CASH APP – BELLA SHMURDA
  1. AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • P2J – RECKLESS – WIZKID
  • DJ COUBLON – FLEX – KIZZ DANIEL
  • REXXIE – OLE – TIWA SAVAGE FT NAIRA MARLEY
  • TUC – BANGA – D’BANJ
  • SB– WORLD – BELLA SHMURDA
  • CRACKERMALLO – DANGEROUS LOVE – TIWA SAGAVE
  • PRIIME – ANOTI – WIZKID
  1. AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • DUKTOR SETT – RIDE OR DIE – BASKETMOUTH
  • LOUDDAA – AWAY – AYRA STARR
  • DEEYASSO / BIEDERMANN – RUNNING TO YOU – CHIKE FT SIMI
  • SPAX – DAMAGES – TEMS
  • NAPJI AND MAGIC BOI – JOWO – DAVIDO
  • MR KLEBB – EARLY MOMO – VECTOR FT GOOD GIRL LA
  • MYSTRO – SOMEBODY’S SON – TIWA SAVAGE
  • LEGENDURY BEATZ/P2J – ESSENCE – WIZKID FT TEMS
  1. AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • ANDRE VIBEZ – FEELING – LADIPOE FT BUJU
  • SEMZIBEATZ – PRONTO – AJEBO HUSTLERS FT OMAHLAY
  • FINITO – WAGWAN – LAYCON
  • PHEELZ – CROWN OF CLAY – VECTOR FT MI ABAGA
  • ESKEEZ – OMO X 100 – REMINISCE FT OLAMIDE
  • DWILLSHARMONY – GOD BODY – LAYCON
  • SPAX– TYCOON – SHOW DEM CAMP
  • WILLIS – HIGHWAY – DJ KAYWISE FT. PHYNO
  1. AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • MASTERKRAFT – DOINGS – FLAVOUR
  • DUKTOR SETT – DECEMBER – BASKETMOUTH
  • BLAISE BEATZ – ENJOY – TEKNO
  • REXXIE – ALL – REXXIE FT DAVIDO
  • TELZ – MON BEBE – PATORANKING
  • XTOFA (D BEATCHEF) – BEER PALOUR DISCUSSION – FLAVOUR
  • KRIZBEATZ – YOYOYO – YEMI ALADE
  1. AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • PHEELZ – DREAMER – FIREBOY
  • JOHNNY DRILLE – BAD DANCER – JOHNNY DRILLE
  • DEEYASSO – RISING SUN – RIC HASSANI
  • DJ ROMBEE – PROMISE – NINIOLA
  • TYPE A, SIZZLE PRO – DOWN FOR YOU – ARAMIDE
  1. AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • VTEK – PRETTY GIRL – ADEKUNLE GOLD FT PATORANKING
  • TYPE A– BLING – BLAQBONEZ
  • TELZ – ABULE – PATORANKING
  • LONDON – SOUNDGASM – REMA
  • TEMPOE – GODLY – OMAH LAY
  • CHOPSTICK – KILOMETER – BURNA BOY
  • AJIMOVOIX DRUMS – FOCUS DANCE
  • NIPHKEYS – FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD
  1. AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • NATHANIEL BASSEY AND EMMANUEL UZOZIE (JUZZY PRO)– OLORUN AGBAYI – NATHANIEL BASSEY
  • SMJ – IYANU A SHELE – TIM GODFREY FT. DADDY E.A ADEBOYE AND TOPE ALABI
  • PASSWORD – CONGRATULATIONS – ADA EHI FT BUCHI
  • J. MOSES – MY STYLE – TESTIMONY JAGA
  • ISRAEL DAMMY – AMAZING GOD – MERCY CHINWO
  • EEZEE TEE – KO S’OBA BIRE – CHIDINMA
  1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • TELZ – ABULE – PATORANKING
  • REXXIE – KPK – REXXIE FT. MOHBAD
  • DUKTOR SETT – MYSELF – BASKETMOUTH FT. OXLADE
  • BLAISE BEATZ – SINNER – ADEKUNLE
  • LONDON – SOUNDGASM – REMA
  • SPAX – DAMAGES – TEMS
  • ANDRE VIBEZ – FEELING – LADIPOE FT BUJU
  • NIPHKEYS – – FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD
  1. MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
  • BENIE MACAULAY – SERE – DJ SPINALL FT. FIREBOY & 6LACK
  • TIMI JAY – FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD
  • SWAPS – BOUNCE – RUGER
  • STG – KILOMETRE – BURNA BOY
  • OXYGEN MIX – SHOW ME – JOE BOY
  • XTRAORDINAIRE – HIGHWAY – DJ KAYWISE FT. PHYNO
  1. MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
  • DINDU – BIG THUG BOYS – AV
  • DAMMY TWITCH – FOR YOU – TENI
  • ALIEN VISUALS – FLEX – KIZZ DANIEL
  • CAPITAL DREAM PICTURES – ROCK – OLAMIDE
  • PINKLINE FILM – RUNNING – CHIKE
  • OLU THE WAVE – CROWN OF CLAY – VECTOR, MI FT. PHEELZ
  • TG OMORI – BLING – BLAQBONES
  • LOUPS GAROU FILMS – MYSTERY GIRL – KEWA ONI AND SEUN OPABISI
  1. CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
  • LOVETTE OTEGBOLA
  • CHAKRAPINK (UKALINA CELINE OPUWARI)
  • GGB (GIRLS GOT BOLD)
  • DON FLEXX
  • JESSE BANKSZ
  1. SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR
  • TEMS – DAMAGE – TEMS
  • ADEKUNLE GOLD – SINNER
  • JOHNNY DRILLE – BAD DANCER – JOHNNY DRILLE
  • FIREBOY – DREAMER – FIREBOY
  • RUGER – BOUNCE– RUGER
  • TIWA SAVAGE + BRANDY + OLUWATOSIN OGUNTADE + RICHARD KING + MYSTRO + SUNDAY ADENIYI ADEGEYE  – SOMEBODY’S SON – TIWA SAVAGE FT. BRANDY
  • LAYCON – GOD BODY – LAYCON
  1. DON JAZZY NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • MEX FLAIRZ – SHOW ME – JOEBOY
  • SEMZI BEATZ – FALL FOR ME – LAYCON
  • ESKEEZ – ROCK – OLAMIDE
  • ANDRE VIBEZ – FEELINGS – LADIPOE
  • KLEBB – EARLY MOMO – VECTOR FT. GOOD GIRL LA
  • AJIMOVOIX DRUMS – FOCUS DANCE
  • NIPHKEYS – KOLEYEWON – NAIRA MARLEY
  • LONDON – BLOODY SAMARITAN -AYRA STARR
  1. MALE DJ OF THE YEAR
  • SPINALL
  • DJ KAYWISE
  • DJ NEPTUNE
  • DJ BIG N
  • DJ CONSEQUENCE
  1. FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR
  • DJ NANA
  • DJ LAMBO
  • DJ CUPPY
  • DJ BARBIE
  • DJTGARBS
  • DJ SOUL.YIN
  1. ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL) OF THE YEAR
  • STV
  • TVC
  • ONTV
  • GALAXYTV
  • AIT
  • NTA
  1. ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (CABLE) OF THE YEAR
  • HIP TV
  • SOUNDCITY
  • MTVBASE
  • TRACENAIJA
  • WAPTV
  • NIGEZIE TV
  1. RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
  • COOL 96.9FM
  • SOUNDCITY 98.5FM
  • THEBEAT 99.9FM
  • MAX 102.3FM
  • WAZOBIA 95.1FM
  • RHYTHM 93.7FM
  • INSPIRATION 92.3 FM
  1. OAP OF THE YEAR
  • MOET ABEBE – SOUNDCITY 98.5FM
  • DO2TUN – COOL 96.9FM
  • YAW – WAZOBIA 95.1FM
  • TOOLZ – THEBEAT 99.9FM
  • KOLADE DOMINATE OLOWU – INSPIRATION 92.3 FM
  • QUINCY JONZE – RHYTHM 93.7FM
  • REAL SKILLZ – MAX 102.3FM
  1. ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR
  • ASA ASIKA – – DAVIDO
  • SEYI AWOGA – NAIRA MARLEY
  • SEAN OKEKE – REMA
  • BOSE OGULU- BURNABOY
  • MUYIWA AWONIYI – TEMS
  • ALEXANDER OKEKE – OLAMIDE
  1. RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
  • DMW
  • STARBOY RECORDS LABEL
  • SPACESHIP RECORD LABEL
  • MAVIN RECORD
  • YBNL
  • MARLIANS RECORDS
  1. BLOG OF THE YEAR
  • LINDA IKEJI’S BLOG
  • OLORISUPERGAL
  • BELLANAIJA
  • INSTABLOG
  • YABALEFTONLINE
  • YNAIJA
  • LEGIT.NG
  1. ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
  • TOOXCLUSIVE
  • NOTJUSTOK
  • 9JAFLAVER
  • AKPRAISE
  1. MUSIC STREAMING PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
  • APPLE MUSIC
  • DEEZER
  • SPOTIFY NIGERIA
  • UDUX
  • BOOMPLAY
  • AUDIOMACK
The Sixth Edition | November 28th 2021.