<Good_things_happen/> Welcome to Conference

d

Copyright @ Select-themes

Follow us

Image Alt
<Festival - Overview/>

Nominees & Winners 2018

Afro Pop Producer Of The Year

Winner: Spellz – Ma Lo by Tiwa Savage & Wizkid
Nominees:

Killertunes – Fake Love by Duncan Mighty ft Wizkid

Mystro – Immediately by Mystro ft Wizkid

Speroach Beatz – Amaka by 2Baba F=ft Peruzi

Fresh Vdm – Fia by Davido

Kealz Beat – Ebeano by Mr. P

Teeymix – Bobo by Mayorkun ft Davido

Dj Coublon – Oh My Gosh by Yemi Alade

Afro R&B Producer of The Year

Winner: Leriq –Will You Be Mine by Leriq Ft Wande Cole
Nominees:

Lorrd Sky – Nkenjikeke by Rudeboy

Kel P – Yapa y bCeeza Milli

Young Wills – Champagne and Flowers by Praiz

Fresh Vdm – Mata by Peruzzi

Afro Hip-Hop Producer Of the Year

WINNER: Demsa – La Fete by Falz 
Nominees:

Quebeat – Ponmile by Reminics
Cliff Egde – Gbayi by Cdq Ft Kizz Daniel
P Banks & Young John – Science Student
Young John – Warri by Efe Ft Olaimde

Afro Highlife Producer Of the Year

Winner: Killertunes – Yeba by Kizz Daniel
Nominees:

Seyikeyz – Aimasiko by Simi
Don Jazzy – My Dear by Dj Big N ft Don Jazzy
Fresh Vdm – Flora My Flawa
Sizzle Pro – Fall On Them by Aramide ft Timaya
Skelly – Stainless by Zoro Ft Simi

Afro Soul Producer Of the Year

Winner: Johnny Drille – Halleluya by Johnny Drille Ft Simi
Nominees:

Seyikeyz – Aimasiko by Simi
Don Jazzy – My Dear by Dj Big N ft Don Jazzy
Fresh Vdm – Flora My Flawa
Sizzle Pro – Fall On Them by Aramide ft Timaya
Skelly – Stainless by Zoro Ft Simi

Afro Dancehall Producer of the Year

Winner: Micon Beatz – Ah Blem Blem by Timaya
Nominees:

Rudeboy – Fire Fire by Rude Boy
Tekno – Jogodo by Tekno
Chopstix – Gba by Barna Boy
Vtekawesome – Bum Bum by Yemi Alade
Praiz – Show Me Love by Praiz

Afro Gospel Producer of the Year

Winner: SMJ – Nara by Tim Godfrey ft Travis Greene
Nominees:

Mr. Tee – Onye Eze by Steph Kerri
Frank Edwards – Miracle Rain
Folabi Nuel – Yahweh by Folabi Nuel
Sammie Okposo – Marvelous Thing
Nosa – Most High by Nosa ft Nathaniel Bassey

Producer of the Year

Winner: Killertunes – Baba by Dj Spinall ft Kizz Daniel
Nominees:

Fresh Vdm – Fia by Davido
Spellz – Lova Lova by Tiwa Savage
Seyikeyz – Ire by Adekunle Gold
Johnny Drille – Halleluya by Johnny Drille ft Simi

Mixing & Mastering Engineer of the Year

Winner: Simi – Remind Me by Simi

G-Plus Chang – Rendezvous: A Playlist by Mi Abaga
Swaps/Swapsonthemix – Pull Up
Stg – Soco by Wizkid
Olaitan Dada – Bum Bum by Yemi Alade
Mixxmonsta – Assurance

Music Video Director of the Year

Winner: Unlimited LA – Science Student by Olamide

Meji Alabi – Assurance by Davido
Aje Films – Ire by Adekunle Gold
Clarence Peters – Flora My Flawa by Davido
Director Q – Baba By DJ Spinall ft Kizz Daniel
Mex – Halleluya by Johnny Drille ft Simi

Choreographer of the Year

Winner: Don Flex – Ebeano by Mr. P 

Kaffy – Science Student by Olamide
GGB Dance Crew – Askamaya by Teni
Pinky Debbie -Baby Favour by Lil Kesh

Song Writer of the Year

Winner: Adekunle Gold – Ire

Davido – Assurance
Simi – Remind Me
Peruzzi – Mata
Johnny Drille – Awa Love

New Discovery Producer of the Year

Winner: Northboi – Soco by Wizkid ft Terri, Spotless, Ceezamilli

Dunnie – Pempe
Fresh Vdm – Fia
Speroach Beatzz – Assurance
Micon Beatz – Ah Blem Blem by Timaya
Lord Sky – Nkenjikeke by Rudeboy
Phantom – Ye by Burna Boy

Male DJ of the Year

Winner: DJ Spinall

DJ Kaywise
DJ Big N
DJ Neptune
DJ Consequence

Female DJ of the Year

Winner: DJ Cuppy

DJ Lambo
DJ Nana
DJ Switch
DJ Moonlait

Entertainment TV station Award (Terrestrial) of the Year

Winner: Silverbird Television

Television Continental
African Independent Television
Channels Television
Lagos Television
Galaxy TV

The Sixth Edition | November 28th 2021.