<Good_things_happen/> Welcome to Conference

d

Copyright @ Select-themes

Follow us

Image Alt
<Festival - Overview/>

Vote

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DJ COUBLON

FLEX – KIZZ DANIEL

P2J

RECKLESS – WIZKID

TUC

BANGA - D’BANJ

CRACKERMALLO

DANGEROUS LOVE – TIWA SAGAVE

REXXIE

OLE – TIWA SAVAGE FT NAIRA MARLEY

P.PRIIME

ANOTI – WIZKID

SB

WORLD – BELLA SHMURDA

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

KULLBOY

BIG THUG BOYS – AV

DUKTOR SETT

MYSELF – BASKETMOUTH FT. OXLADE & SHOW DEM CAMP

LONDON

BLOODY SAMARITAN -AYRA STARR

NIPHKEYS

KOLEYEWON – NAIRAMARLEY

REXXIE

KOPOKE (KPK) – REXXIE FT. MOHBAD

KUKBEATZ

BOUNCE– RUGER

ANDRE VIBEZ

TOO CORRECT – CRAYON FT REMA

DOPE STICKS

CASH APP – BELLA SHMURDA

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

P2J & Legendury Beatz

ESSENCE – WIZKID FT TEMS

SPAX

DAMAGES – TEMS

DUKTOR SETT

RIDE OR DIE – BASKETMOUTH

NAPJI AND MAGIC BOI

JOWO – DAVIDO

LOUDDAA

AWAY – AYRA STARR

MR KLEBB

EARLY MOMO – VECTOR FT GOOD GIRL LA

DEEYASSO & BIEDERMANN

RUNNING TO YOU – CHIKE FT SIMI

MYSTRO

SOMEBODY’S SON – TIWA SAVAGE

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

ANDRE VIBEZ

FEELING – LADIPOE FT BUJU

PHEELZ

CROWN OF CLAY – VECTOR FT MI ABAGA

SEMZIBEATZ

PRONTO – AJEBO HUSTLERS FT OMAHLAY

DWILLSHARMONY

GOD BODY – LAYCON

SPAX

TYCOON - SHOW DEM CAMP

FINITO

WAGWAN – LAYCON

WILLIS

HIGHWAY – DJ KAYWISE FT. PHYNO

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MASTERKRAFT

DOINGS – FLAVOUR

TELZ

MON BEBE – PATORANKING

DUKTOR SETT

DECEMBER – BASKETMOUTH

XTOFA (D BEATCHEF)

BEER PALOUR DISCUSSION – FLAVOUR

BLAISE BEATZ

ENJOY – TEKNO

KRIZBEATZ

YOYOYO – YEMI ALADE

REXXIE

ALL – REXXIE FT DAVIDO

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

PHEELZ

DREAMER – FIREBOY

TYPE A, SIZZLE PRO

DOWN FOR YOU – ARAMIDE

JOHNNY DRILLE

BAD DANCER – JOHNNY DRILLE

DEEYASSO

RISING SUN – RIC HASSANI

DJ ROMBEE

PROMISE – NINIOLA

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

NIPHKEYS

FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD

AJIMOVOIX DRUMS

FOCUS DANCE

CHOPSTICK

KILOMETER – BURNA BOY

TEMPOE

GODLY – OMAH LAY

LONDON

SOUNDGASM – REMA

VTEK

PRETTY GIRL – ADEKUNLE GOLD FT PATORANKING

TYPE A

BLING – BLAQBONEZ

TELZ

ABULE – PATORANKING

the_sixth_edition_nominees

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

NATHANIEL BASSEY AND JUZZY PRO

OLORUN AGBAYI – NATHANIEL BASSEY

ISRAEL DAMMY

AMAZING GOD – MERCY CHINWO

SMJ

IYANU A SHELE – TIM GODFREY FT. DADDY E.A ADEBOYE AND TOPE ALABI

EEZEE TEE

KO S’OBA BIRE – CHIDINMA

PASSWORD

CONGRATULATIONS – ADA EHI FT BUCHI

J. MOSES

MY STYLE – TESTIMONY JAGA

the_sixth_edition_nominees

MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

BENIE MACAULAY

SERE - DJ SPINALL FT. FIREBOY & 6LACK

TIMI JAY

FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD

SWAPS

BOUNCE – RUGER

STG

KILOMETRE – BURNA BOY

OXYGEN MIX

SHOW ME - JOE BOY

XTRAORDINAIRE

HIGHWAY – DJ KAYWISE FT. PHYNO

the_sixth_edition_nominees

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

REXXIE

KPK – REXXIE FT. MOHBAD

SPAX

DAMAGES – TEMS

DUKTOR SETT

MYSELF – BASKETMOUTH FT. OXLADE

ANDRE VIBEZ

FEELINGS – LADIPOE

BLAISE BEATZ

SINNER – ADEKUNLE

LONDON

SOUNDGASM – REMA

NIPHKEYS

FEEL GOOD – MOHBAD

TELZ

ABULE - PATORANKING

the_sixth_edition_nominees

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

DAMMY TWITCH

FOR YOU – TENI

ALIEN VISUALS

FLEX - KIZZ DANIEL

CAPITAL DREAM PICTURES

ROCK – OLAMIDE

PINKLINE FILM

RUNNING – CHIKE

OLU THE WAVE

CROWN OF CLAY – VECTOR, MI FT. PHEELZ

TG OMORI

BLING – BLAQBONES

LOUPS GAROU FILMS

MYSTERY GIRL - KEWA ONI AND SEUN OPABISI

the_sixth_edition_nominees

DON JAZZY NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MEX FLAIRZ

SHOW ME – JOEBOY

MR. KLEBB

EARLY MOMO – VECTOR FT. GOOD GIRL LA

SEMZI BEATZ

FALL FOR ME – LAYCON

AJIMOVOIX DRUMS

FOCUS DANCE

ESKEEZ

ROCK – OLAMIDE

NIPHKEYS

KOLEYEWON – NAIRA MARLEY

ANDRE VIBEZ

FEELINGS – LADIPOE

LONDON

BLOODY SAMARITAN -AYRA STARR

the_sixth_edition_nominees

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR

TEMS

DAMAGE – TEMS

ADEKUNLE GOLD

SINNER – ADEKUNLE GOLD FT. LUCKY DAY

JOHNNY DRILLE

BAD DANCER – JOHNNY DRILLE

FIREBOY

DREAMER – FIREBOY

RUGER

BOUNCE– RUGER

TIWA SAVAGE

SOMEBODY’S SON – TIWA SAVAGE FT. BRANDY

LAYCON

GOD BODY – LAYCON

the_sixth_edition_nominees

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

LOVETTE OTEGBOLA

CHAKRAPINK

DON FLEXX

JESSE BANKSZ

GGB (GIRLS GOT BOLD)

the_sixth_edition_nominees

FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ NANA

DJ LAMBO

DJ CUPPY

DJ BARBIE

DJ SOUL.YIN

DJ TGARBS

the_sixth_edition_nominees

MALE DJ OF THE YEAR

SPINALL

DJ KAYWISE

DJ NEPTUNE

DJ BIG N

DJ CONSEQUENCE

the_sixth_edition_nominees

ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL) OF THE YEAR

the_sixth_edition_nominees

ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (CABLE) OF THE YEAR

NIGEZIE TV

SOUNDCITY

WAPTV

HIP TV

TRACENAIJA

MTVBASE

the_sixth_edition_nominees

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

INSPIRATION 92.3 FM

THEBEAT 99.9FM

RHYTHM 93.7FM

SOUNDCITY 98.5FM

WAZOBIA 95.1FM

COOL 96.9FM

MAX 102.3FM

the_sixth_edition_nominees

OAP OF THE YEAR

MOET ABEBE

SOUNDCITY 98.5FM

DO2DTUN

COOL 96.9FM

YAW

WAZOBIA 95.1FM

TOOLZ

THEBEAT 99.9FM

REAL SKILLZ

MAX 102.3FM

QUINCY JONZE

RHYTHM 93.7FM

KOLADE DOMINATE

INSPIRATION 92.3 FM

the_sixth_edition_nominees

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR

ALEXANDER OKEKE

OLAMIDE

SEAN OKEKE

REMA

MUYIWA AWONIYI

TEMS

SEYI AWOGA

NAIRA MARLEY

BOSE OGULU

BURNABOY

ASA ASIKA

DAVIDO

the_sixth_edition_nominees

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

MARLIAN RECORDS

YBNL NATION

MAVIN RECORDS

SPACESHIP RECORDS

STARBOY RECORDS

DMW

the_sixth_edition_nominees

BLOG OF THE YEAR

LEGIT. NG

LINDA IKEJI’S BLOG

OLORISUPERGAL

INSTABLOG

BELLANAIJA

YNAIJA

YABALEFTONLINE

the_sixth_edition_nominees

ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

AKPRAISE

9JAFLAVER

NOTJUSTOK

TOOXCLUSIVE

the_sixth_edition_nominees

MUSIC STREAMING PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

APPLE MUSIC

APPLE MUSIC

BOOMPLAY

DEEZER

DEEZER

AUDIOMACK

SPOTIFY NIGERIA

SPOTIFY NIGERIA

UDUX

SPOTIFY NIGERIA

The Sixth Edition | November 28th 2021.